Pacific Rim Used Books
PO Box 565
Anacortes, Washington, 98221 USA
Telephone: 360-293-7824
Ordering Instructions
E-Mail

Pacific Rim Used Books Home Page

A Catalog of books on

Photography

Last modified August 28, 2011


Author:

Our Search Engine

Most of our merchandise has "keywords." Countries, States, Cities, Counties, Corporate names, brands, and many other words and place names are all accessible through the keyword, author or title searches.

Title:
ISBN:
Keywords:

Vendor SKUAuthorTitlePublisherConditionDescriptionKeywords(s)PriceImage
492Anon.Frankfort - Wie Es Warnot noted 1946? A photo book of Frankfort before and after WW2. .4.5" by 5.5".Good to very good with light shelf wear. No dust wrapper.Frankfort - Wie Es War. Before and after Photos of Frankfort, Germany during WW2Photography, Frankfort, Germany, WW2$25
No Image

6311Anon.Jordan PortfolioTRP SRL 1979 with 54 pages of color photos.Very good. Owner's name in ink inside.Jordan Portfolio. Photos of JordanJordan, photography, middle east$12
No Image

6647Avery, T. EugeneInterpretation of Aerial PhotographsBurgess Publishing Company 1970 4th printing 7.5 X 10 inches with 324 pages, b&w photos, index.Good to very good. One picture on page 47 has ink layout lines. No dust wrapper.Interpretation of Aerial PhotographsAviation, Photography, Aerial Photograph$14
No Image

725Bawa, Mohan S. Editor.Popular Mechanics Photokinks for 1958Popular Mechanics Press 1958 with 160 pages numerous illustrations. Paperback, magazine format.Good.PhotographyPhotography$10
No Image

4118Berger, Dr. HeinzAgfacolorW. Girardet, WuppertalVery good. No dust wrapper. Erasure marks on the front end paper.Agfacolor. The covers are stiff vinyl. There are many b&w color and b&w photos, tables and an index.Agfacolor, photography$25
No Image

9155Betsch, WilliamThe Hakima A Tragedy In FezAn Aperture Book 1991 hardback 9 x 11 inches with 141 pages, photos.Very good. Tips of bottom front covers show faint wear. In a fine dust wrapper.Photography, Middle East.Photography, Middle East.$12
No Image

11963Bourke-White, MargaretPortrait Of MyselfSimon and SchusterGood. In a fair dust wrapper that has wear and chipping on the edges.There are many of Bourk-White's b&w photos. Also the story of her Parkinson's disease.Photography, Margaret Bourke-White, Autobiography, Parkinson's Disease$20
9719Brown, DeanPhotographs of the American WildernessAmphoto 1976 9 x9 inches, with color photos.Good. Top corners of covers are bumped. In a fair to good, shelf worn dust wrapper.Photography, Dean Brown. ISBN 081742413X Photography, Dean Brown$12
No Image

741Bryan, C.D.B.The National Geographic Society, 100 Years of Adventure and DiscoveryHarry N. Abrams 1987 with 484 pages, lots of photos, 9 by 11 inches.Very good in a good dust wrapper.Photography, National GeographicPhotography, National Geographic$12
No Image

11423Burns, MarshaCitiesHenry Art GalleryGood. Light bumping on the edges and some light shelfwear/soiling.12 x 10.5 inches spiral bound paperback, photographs by Marsha Burns, Michael Burns, pastels by Randy Hayes and poems by John Yau. Pictures are mostly from Rome, ItalyPhotography, Art, marsha burns, Michael Burns, Randy Hayes, John Yau, Poetry, Rome, Italy$20
8974Campbell, Margaret, editor.Family A CelebrationPeterson's 1995 10 X 8 inches with 179 pages, photos by Joan Beard.Fine in a lightly soiled dust wrapper.Family, A CelebratiionPhotography$12
No Image

5523Cattaneo, Vittoria, Peter Hallier, Piero Livio, Mario Monge, Patrizia MussaUnited Arab Emirates Where Dreams Come TrueMinistry of Information and Culture 1976 first printing with 123 pages and many photos by Pier Sclarandis. 9x12 inches.Fine in a very good dust wrapper.Middle East, United Arab Emirates, mostly photography.Middle East, United Arab Emirates, photography$20
No Image

9467Coles, CharlesExposure Meter GuideGreenberg 1956 3rd printing paperback with 96 pages.Fair to good. Covers worn on the edges, back cover has a vertical crease for the full length.Photography, light meters. Leica information. Weston, Ilford, GE, DeJur, and other meters. Photography, light meters, Leica, Weston, Ilford, GE, DeJur $18
No Image

7138Converse, Gordon N.All Mankind Photographs From The Christian Science MonitorThe Christian Science Publishing Society 1983 12 X 9 inches with 154 pages of b&w photos.Fine. A presentation label to the previous owner from co-workers is on the front free end paper. In a very good dust wrapper.The Christian Science Publishing Society 1983 12 X 9 inches with 154 pages of b&w photos.Photography$12
No Image

742Costa, Joseph EditorComplete Book of Press PhotographyNational Press Photographers Association 1950 with 206 pages, numerous photos, 8 1/2 by 12 inches.Very good, cover edges have light wear. No dust wrapper.Complete Book of Press PhotographyPhotography, press photography, Photo journalism$18
No Image

9445Crawford, JoeThe Black Photographers Annual 1973Black Photographers Annual, Inc. 1973, paperback, 8.5 X 10 inches with b&w photos, forward by Toni MorrisonGood. Covers and spine a little soiled and worn. Original price sticker on the back.Photography, Afro-American. ISBN 0-913564-00-1 Photography, Afro-American $50
737Crawley, Geoffrey EditorBritish Journal of Photography Annual 1984Henry Greenwood & Company 1983 with 204 pages. 9 by 10 inches, numerous photos.Fine in a good dust wrapper.British Journal of Photography Annual 1984Photography$20
No Image

11418Davis, PhilBeyond the Zone System The complete guide to controlling photographic exposure, development, and printingCurtin & LondonVery good with faint bumping on the corners. The dust wrapper is poor to fair, taped together along the top.The Zone System of photography. This book is 8.5 x 11 inches with many photos, graphs, illustrations, a glossary and an index.Photography, Zone System$20
732Dmitri, IvanColor in PhotographyZiff-Davis Little Technical Library 1939 10th printing with 94 pages, illustrations in color and b&w.Good to very good in a poor dust wrapper.PhotographyPhotography$12
No Image

728Draper, Ernest E. and Harkness, NorrisNegative Retouching and Print FinishingZiff-Davis Little Technical Library 1941 with 103 pages and numerous b&w photos.Good, covers a bit soiled, crease marks, owners rubber stamp inside. No dust wrapper.PhotographyPhotography$8
No Image

12666Dudley, RogerThe Alkirk cycle MinerLawrence Machine and Manufacturing Co.Very good.2 8 x 10 b&w photos of the Lawrence Machine and Manufacturing Co.'s Alkirk Cycle Miner, commercial photography by Roger Dudley who also photographed Space Needle construction. Dudley's rubber stamp is on the back of each photo.Photography, Washington State, Roger Dudley, the Alkirk Cycle Miner$30
12361Eastman Kodak CompanyDirections for Operating Graflex Series BEastman Kodak CompanyGood. Covers have wear and some soiling. Pencil marking on the back cover. The pull-out warrenty card has been removed.Operating manual for a Graflex Series B camera. There are pictures and tables.Photography, Graflex Series B, ephemera$20
11889Eisenstaedt, Alfred, as told to Arthur goldsmithThe Eye of EisenstaedtVikingVery good. In a lightly worn, price clipped dust wrapper.Autobiography of Alfred Eisenstaedt.Autobiography, Alfred Eisenstaedt, Photography$20
5932Fanstone, Robert M.Colour Photography for BeginnersCamera Craft Publishing Company 1938 first edition with 136 pages, color photos and an index.Good. With shelf wear and soiling. Lettering on spine faded, ugly owner's name stamp inside, wear on the top and bottom of the spine, no dust wrapper.Colour photographyPhotography$15
No Image

7007Flint, William RuthvenChemistry For PhotographersAmerican Photographic Publishing Co. 1916 with 205 pages.Poor to fair. Covers and spine worn, stained, soiled.1 inch piece of the cover fabric is missing on the back cover, bumping, some underlining, no dust wrapper.Chemistry For PhotographersPhotography, chemistry$14
No Image

Page Two

Vendor SKUAuthorTitlePublisherConditionDescriptionKeywords(s)PriceImage
7007Flint, William RuthvenChemistry For PhotographersAmerican Photographic Publishing Co. 1916 with 205 pages.Poor to fair. Covers and spine worn, stained, soiled.1 inch piece of the cover fabric is missing on the back cover, bumping, some underlining, no dust wrapper.Chemistry For PhotographersPhotography, chemistry$14
No Image

9266Foldes, JosephLarge-Format Camera Practice Image Control For Professional PhotographersAmphoto Very good. In a fair dust wrapper that has tears and chips.1969 hardback, 7 x 10 inches, with 128 pages and illustrations.Photography, Large-format $20
8131Gibbons, BillPhotographing The Canadian RockiesSelf Published 1948 8.5 X 11.5 inch paperback with 56 pages of excellent b&w photos.Fair to good. A one inch tear on top back of spine, 1/2 inch tear top front of the spine, covers soiled, light creasing of the very bottom front edges of pages. Contents very good.Canada, Rocky Mountains, PhotographyCanada, Rocky Mountains, Photography$20
No Image

12065Gilliam, RuthA Pictorial History of Guam U.S.A. An Island Come of AgeFuji Seihan Printing Co.Fine. In a lightly worn dust wrapper that has some short tears.9.5 x 10 inches with many color photos. Micronesia, Guam, Chamorro.Micronesia, Guam, Chamorro, photography$20
6878Glover, Dr. B.T. J.Perfect Negatives And How To Make Them British Periodicals 1933 3rd edition, 9th printing paperback with 84 pages and ads.Good with light soiling and shelf wear. Sales stamp on the inside of the back cover. Bottom of the spine has a half inch tear.Perfect Negatives And How To Make Them Photography$18
No Image

707Halsman, PhilippeThe Frenchman, A Photographic InterviewSimon and Schuster 1949 with 24 plates, paper backFair to good with shelf wear.PhotographyPhotography$14
No Image

12121Harrison & HarrisonMystery Of FiltersHarrison & Harrison Optical EngineersGood. The covers have some shelf wear and soiling.A book on photographic filters. Includes a separate price listPhotography, filters$30
712Hedgecoe, JohnThe Photographer's HandbookAlfred A. Knopf 1980 reprint of 77 edition with 352 pages and numerous photos.Very good to fine in a good dust wrapper.PhotographyPhotography$12
No Image

890Hill, GeorgeYankee PhotographerCoward-McCann 1953 with 184 pages and numerous b&w photos.Fine in a poor dust wrapper.PhotographyPhotography$16
No Image

12016Hunt, JohnThe Picture Of EverestE. P. DuttonVery good. Light shelf wear. In a good dust wrapper that has some wear and soiling.Mt. Everest Photography in b&w and color. 9 x 10.75 inches.Photography, Mountaineering, Mt. Everest$20
5524Ju-chi, YuTaiwan : A New LookChung Cheng-hong 1981 2nd edition with 192 pages. 8 x 12 inches.Very good in a slip-case that has one rip along the top.Taiwan, photography.Taiwan, photography$25
5568KarshFaces of Destiny Portraits by KarshZiff-Davis 1946 2nd printing with 158 pages of photos. 9 X 12 inches.Good. light shelf wear and soiling. Owner's name stamp 2 times on the front end paper, no dust wrapper.Karsh's photography of the rich and famous.Karsh, Photography$20
No Image

12571Keppler, HerbertKeppler On The Eye-Level ReflexAmphotoVery good. Light shelf wear and faintly musty. In a fair to good, lightly worn and soiled dust wrapper.Single and twin lense reflex photography. There are many b&w photos, interesting shots of old cameras and an index.Photography$20
703KodakKodak Industrial HandbookKodak 1952 with 4 booklets in hard covered note book.Good to very good with wear on edges of spine and covers. No dust wrapper.Kodak, PhotographyKodak, Photography$15
No Image

721KodakThe Modern Way in Picture MakingKodak 1905 with 190 pages and numerous b&w photos.Good, covers have water stains, some soiling. No dust wrapper.Kodak, PhotographyKodak, Photography$20
No Image

731KodakThe Photography of Colored ObjectsKodak 1927 9th edition with 105 pages, illustrations.Good, shelf wear, soiling on covers, hinges weak. No dust wrapper.Kodak, PhotographyKodak, Photography$12
No Image

7780KodakData Book on Kodak Lenses Range Finders and ShuttersKodak 1946 2nd printing with 60 pages and illustrations.Good with light shelf wear.PhotographyPhotography$12
No Image

11800KodakCriminal Detection Devices Employing PhotographyEastman KodakVery good. Light shelfwear.5.75 x 8.5 inches brochure on the use of photography in criminal detection. B&w photos, illustrations and electronic schematics.Photography, Crininal Detection$20
11993KodakEastman Motion Picture HandbookEastman KodakGood. Both covers have wear on the clear plastic covers.Included are Motion Picture Films, Eastman Motion Picture Film Specifications, Kodak Films 6th edition, 1955 and Eastman Densitometer Model 1APhotography, Movie$25
9650Kodak StaffInfrared and Ultraviolet PhotographyEastman Kodak Company 1955 5th edition paperback, punched for a Kodak binder, with 48 pages, illustrations and a bibliography.Good to very good with light shelf wear around the binder holes on the front cover.Infrared and Ultraviolet Photography Infrared, Ultraviolet, Photography $20
No Image

9304LaFave, HelenImages of America StrathamArcadia 1998 paperback, 6.5 x 9 inches, signed by the author, with 128 pages and b&w photos.Very good.History, Stratham, New Hampshire, photography. ISBN 0-7524-0999-9 History, Stratham, New Hampshire, photography $18
10191Lehman, Peter, editorWide Angle Vol. 2, No. 4 Special John Ford IssueOhio University Department of FilmVery good with light shelf wear.Circa 1979 paperback, 8.5 x 8 inches, with 87 pages, b&w photos and an index.Photography, movie, John Ford$30
No Image

7832LeitzFirst Principles for Leica UsersErnst Leitz, Wetzlar 1938 stapled brochure with 8 pages and photos. 4.75 X 7 inches.Good with light soiling and creases on the back page.Lecia, PhotographyLecia, Photography$20
No Image

7833LeitzLeicaflex SL InstructionsErnst Leitz Circa 1960's? 6 X 5 inch stapled paperback with 33 pages and illustrationsGood. Front cover scraped a bit. Owner's ink serial # inside, scrape mark on pages 22 and 23, name of camera shop and date in ink on a back page. Top edges of the pages show some browning.Lecia, Photography, macro photographyLecia, Photography, macro photography$15
No Image

7835LeitzLeica Flash guide NumbersErnst Leitz Circa 1950's stapled brochure with 8 pages & 3 small photos.Poor to fair. Creased vertically, many small fold mark thoughout, not affecting text.Lecia, Photography, macro photographyLecia, Photography, macro photography$7
No Image

Page Three

Vendor SKUAuthorTitlePublisherConditionDescriptionKeywords(s)PriceImage
7837LeitzAuxiliary Reproduction Devices for the Leica Camera for photographs in natural size and at small reductionE. Leitz Circa 1950 stapled brochure with 21 pages and b&w photos.Fair to good. Covers and pages creased horizontally. Front cover has a small hole.Lecia, Photography, macro photographyLecia, Photography, macro photography$20
No Image

7838LeitzLens Tables for Use With The Leica CameraErnst Leitz 1936 stapled booklet, 3.5 X 5 inches, with 36 pages, picture of factory on back.Good to very good. Some small specks on the front cover.Lecia, PhotographyLecia, Photography$25
No Image

7839LeitzSmall Projector VIIIs Instructions for useErnst Leitz 1938 stapled brochure with 11 pages and b&w photos.Fair. Covers and pages are firmly creased in the vertical. Small tear on the front cover.Photography, Leitz, Projector, LeciaPhotography, Leitz, Projector$15
No Image

9563Maloney, Tom, editorThe Fifty Stars of the USA U.S. Camera 1960U.S. Camera Publishing 1959 8.5 x 11 inches with 364 pages, b&w and color photos, ads.Good. Light shelfwear. No dust wrapper.Photography, Edward Steichen section. Photography, Edward Steichen $14
No Image

7748Marx, M. RichardPrinting With " Varigam"Camera Craft Publishing Company 1955 2nd edition paperback with 84 pages and b&w photos.Good. Small crease on the top of the front cover.Photography, Darkroom, Photographic paperPhotography, Darkroom, Photographic paper$25
No Image

7143Mitchison, NaomiPresenting Other People's ChildrenPaul Hamlyn 1961, 8 X 11 inches, with 95 pages of pictures of children.Good. Faint bump top of the spine. Lignt soiling on the covers. In a fair, chipped dust wrapper.PhotographyPhotography$25
No Image

5687Morgan & MorganPhoto Dictionary & quick Reference GuideMorgan & Morgan 1957 first edition with 128 pages.Very good in a good dust wrapper.A photo dictionary and reference guide from 1957.photography, dictionary$14
No Image

12327MultipleLithographic ChemistryMultipleFair to good. Fading and browning on some of the sheets. There's a rusty paperclip holding several sheets.Several 8.5 x 11 sheets of chemical formulas, mostly on Lithography but also including Albumin. There is also a Kodak brochure on Kodalith and a brochure for graphic art supplies, also Kodak, in Seattle.Photography, Lithography, Albumin$20
8127Mydams, Carl and Michael DemarestChina A Visual AdventureSimon and Schuster 1979 8.5 X 11 inches with 160 pages and photos.Very good in a lightly worn dust wrapper.China, PhotographyChina, Photography$10
No Image

7991National Press Photographers Association, Region IIOne Day In WashingtonMadrona Publishers 1985 first edition, 9.5 X 10.5 inches, with 192 pages of photos.Good to very good with light shelf wear. In a very good dust wrapper.Pacific Northwest, Washington State, PhotographyPacific Northwest, Washington State, Photography$16
No Image

9549Newman, ArnoldFaces USAAmphoto 1978 8.5 X 11 inches hardback with 111 pages, b&w and color photos.Good with light shelf wear. No dust wrapper.Photography, Arnold Newman. ISBN 0-8174-2423-7 Photography, Arnold Newman$14
No Image

724Nibbelink, Don D.Bigger and Better EnlargingJohn P. Smith Co, for Garden City Books. 1952 with 256 pages and numerous b&w photos.Good to very good, very minor water stains. No dust wrapper.Photography, enlargingPhotography, enlarging$12
No Image

11372Osman, Colin and Peter TurnerCreative Camera Collection 5Light ImpressionsVery good. In a good dust wrapper that has some light wear and short tears on the edges.8.5 x 11.5 book of photography, formerly Creative Comera International Yearbook.Photography$25
12162Polygraphic Company of AmericaContrasto A New Step Forward In Modern Commercial PhotographyPolygraphic Company of AmericaGood. Light soiling and browing of the pages. The staples have rust.4 x 7.5 inch brochure with one b&w photo. Contrasto Process Film & Contrasto Negative medium are covered.Photography, Chemistry, Contrasto Negative Medium, Contrasto Process Film$20
8164Porter, EliotAntarcticaE. P. Dutton 1978 first edition 12 X 12 inches with 168 pages, photos, maps and an index.Very good with light bumping on the bottom of the spine. In a good dust wrapper that has light wear and chipping on the bottom of the spine. Light soiling and shelf wear on the dust wrapper.Antarctica, photographyAntarctica, photography$15
No Image

11061Puhr, ConradModern Alaska And The AlcanSelf-publishedVery good. Light soiling on the covers. A small address label is on the front cover.Circa 1954 spiral bound paperback, 11 x 8 inches, with 104 pages, mostly b&w photos. Quality b&w photos of Alaska in the late 1940's and early 1950's.Alaska, Photography$40
5521Raza, M. HanifWhere The Mountains MeetElite Publishers Good with light soiling and shelf wear. Faint fading top of the front cover. In a fair dust wrapper.Elite Publishers 1983 first edition with 106 pages, many color photos, ads. 11 X 8.5 inches. End paper maps. Photography of mountains in northwest Pakistan. Kashmmir and Baluchistan.Photography, Pakistan, Kashmir, Punjab, Baluchistan$25
No Image

968Rothstein, ArthurColor Photography NowChilton Book Company 1970 with 159 pages, color and b&w photos. 3-D photo on cover.Very good, light wear and soiling on covers. No dust wrapper.Color Photography Nowphotography$18
No Image

7152Roupe, Teresa, editorWings Over WashingtonSequoia Communications 1989 first printing paperback, 10 X 7 in., with 48 pages of mostly photos.Very good.Sequoia Communications 1989 first printing paperback, 10 X 7 in., with 48 pages of mostly photos.Aviation, photography$10
No Image

6060Sanders, John, Edited byInternational Photography Year Book 1970Morgan & Morgan 1969 with 255 pages of photos and techinical data. 8.5 X 11 inches.Very good. No dust wrapper.Photography yearbookPhotography$16
No Image

10838Savage, C. R., PhotographerSalt Lake City In Photo-Gravure From Recent NegativesThe Albertype Co.Very good. The owner's name in ink inside the front cover and name with address on the title page. The decorative string through the boards is worn.Circa 1890 7 x 5 inch hardback, punched boards tied with decorative string, with 48 pages of photos, one page of text. Salt Lake City, Utah. Mormon, Later Day Saints.Utah, Salt Lake City, Photography, Mormon, Later Day Saints$60
5514Slocum, Marianna, and Sam Holmes, text editorsWho Brought The WordWycliffe Bible Translators 1963 1st edition paperback with many photos by Cornell Capa. 8.5X11 inches.Good with shelf wear.Wycliffe Bible Translators, religion, photos by Cornell CapaWycliffe Bible Translators, religion, photography, Cornell Capa$18
No Image

6449Smolan, Rick and David CohenA Day in the Life of CaliforniaCollins 1988 first printing, a Hertz presentation copy, boxed. Hertz on the front of the box.Fine in a fine dust wrapper. The box is good except for sun fading lines on two sides.Photography, CaliforniaCalifornia, Photography$40
No Image

10520StaffKodak Ektachrome FilmEastman Kodak CompanyGood to very good with owner's rubber stamp inside and a 1/4 inch rip at the bottom of the spine.1955 first edition,first printing paperback, punched for multiple ring binder, with 32 pages and many photos. Kodak publication No. E-13Photography$20
10522StaffPhotographic Production of Slides and Film StripsEastman Kodak CompanyVery good.1955 first edition, first printing paperback, punched for multiple ring binder, with 53 pages and many photos. Kodak publication No. S-8Photography$20

Page Four

Vendor SKUAuthorTitlePublisherConditionDescriptionKeywords(s)PriceImage
7089Steichen, EdwardA Life In PhotographyDoubleday & Co. 1963 9.75 X 11 inches with 249 pages, b&w and color photos.Good with light shelf wear and light bumping on one corner. No dust wrapper. Owner's first name in ink inside.Doubleday & Co. 1963 9.75 X 11 inches with 249 pages, b&w and color photos.Photography,Steichen$25
No Image

9047Tolke, Arnim and IngeborgMacrophoto And Cine MethodsAmphoto 1971 English edition with 270 pages, photos and an index.Very good. Owner's name and date and ink inside. In a fair to good lightly worn dust wrapper. Macrophoto, Cine, movie, photography$25
No Image

9252Tydings, DennethThe Twin-Lens Reflex GuideGreenberg 1953 2nd printing paperback with 124 pages, b&w photos, photographic dictionary.Very good with light wear and soiling on the covers. Owner's name in ink on the title page. Photography, twin-lens reflex$30
12319unknownMounted Black and White Photo of a Boy and his BicycleunknownVery good.A 5 x 7 photo mounted on a 7 x 9 board of a boy with his bicycle and gun? Probably in eastern Washington State.Photography, ephemera, Bicycle, Pacific Northwest, Washington State$20
12117Uvachrom Emulsion CompanyDirections For The Use Of Uvachrom Collodion EmulsionUvachrom Emulsion CompanyFair. The covers have shelf wear and soiling. The sales label on the front cover is chipped, and the staples have rust.Directions for the use of Uvachrom Collodion Emulsion photographic process.Photography, Chemistry, Uvachrom Collodion Emulsion, Collodion$30
9715Veirs, Kristina, designer and editorSea Gulls by Josef ScayleaSelf published. 1980 first edition, paperback, with b&w photos.Good. Light shelf wear and soiling on covers. 2/3 inch skinny scrape mark on front cover.Sea Gulls, Josef Scaylea, Pacific Northwest, Washington, PhotographySea Gulls, Josef Scaylea, Pacific Northwest, Washington, Photography$12
10715Wein, SamuelOrganic Photographic DevelopersForty Second Street Commercial StudioFair. Both covers and the spine are worn and stained. Contents are good. There are some folded page corners, an occasional ink check mark in the margins and some writing in pencil. No dust wrapper.1920 hardback with 128 pages and an index. Photographic chemistry.Photography, Chemistry$30
10960White, MinorExposure with the Zone System How to Get Correct Exposure For Your Photographs Every TimeMorgan & MorganGood. Covers are very slightly soiled. Light creasing.1956 stapled paperback, 6 x 9 inches, with 39 pages and b&w photos. Photography.Photography, Zone System$30
7873Wolf, John C.Minolta Reflex PhotographyAmerican Photographic Book Publishing Co., Inc. 1977 first edition, b & w photos and illustrations, 191 pages with an index.Fair to good condition, ghost image of wrapper on both covers. One slightly torn page, with dust wrapper.Photography, Minolta, CameraPhotography, Minolta, Camera$12
No Image

4226Wyeth, AndrewThe Helga PicturesHarry N. Abrams 1987 with 208 pages of "Helga", bibliography, and index. 9.5 X 11 inches.Very good . Faint bump top center of the covers. In a very good dust wrapper.The Helga PicturesThe Helga Pictures, photography$22
706Young, George AllenCamera Craft, a Photographic MonthlyCamera Craft 1937, July, Volume XLIV Number 7Fair, front and back paper covers partially detached, spine chipped, inside good.PhotographyPhotography$8
No Image

9826Zeiss IkonDie Zusatzgerate Zur ContaxZeiss Ikon Fair. Front cover creased, small tear and owner stamp at the bottom. Owner stamp and soiling on the back cover. 4 line owner's stamp on the title page and page #7.Circa 1950 , 5 x 7 inches, stapled paperback with 48 pages. In German.Photography, Zeiss Ikon, Contax. Macro photography, etc. Zeiss Ikon, Contax, Macro photography$20

Pacific Rim Used Books Home Page