Pacific Rim Used Books
PO Box 565
Anacortes, Washington, 98221 USA
Telephone: 360-293-7824
Ordering Instructions
E-Mail

Pacific Rim Used Books Home Page

A Catalog of books on

Theosophy

Last modified May 6, 2009


20% OFF ALL INVENTORY*
50% off all items with an inventory number (the number to the left of the description) 6000 and lower.*
*minimum purchase price $5
Email Pacific Rim Used Books or call 360 293 7824 for more information.

A Collection of Ten Theosophy books

(From our Ephemera Page)

(click on the thumbnails for a larger picture)

Besant, Anne, Karma, a small 1975 reprint hardback in very good shape.
Chaudhuri, Haridas, The Evolution of Integral Consciousness, A Quest Book, paperback, in very good condition.
Leadbeater, C.W., Ancient Mystic Rites, A Quest Book, paperback, in very good condition.
Mead, G.R.S., The Doctrine of the Subtle Body In Western Tradition, A Quest Book, paperback, in good condition.
Pearson, E. Norman, Space, Time and Self, A Quest Book, paperback in good condition.
Ram, N. Sri, An Approach to Reality, A Quest Book, paperback, with a small scrape mark on the front cover.
Reyes, Benito F., Scientific Evidence of the Existence of the Soul, A Quest Book, paperback, with light shelf wear.
Van Der Leeuw, J.J., The Fire of Creation, A Quest Book, paperback, in good condition with light shelf wear.
Williams, Jay G., Yeshua Buddha An interpretation of New Testament theology as a meaningful myth, A Quest Book, paperback, in very good condition.
Wood, Ernest, Concentration An Approach to Meditation, A Quest Book, paperback, in very good condition.

$30 for all ....


Author:

Search our database for books on Theosophy

Enter Theosophy in the keywords area to the left and click on search for two pages of books. Most of our merchandise has "keywords." Countries, States, Cities, Counties, Corporate names, brands, and many other words and place names are all accessible through the keyword, author or title searches.

Title:
ISBN:
Keywords:

Vendor SKUAuthorTitlePublisherConditionDescriptionKeywords(s)PriceImage
3595Anon...The Great Master's LetterTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1936 pamphlet with 7 pages.Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 33 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3592Anon....A Master's LetterTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1934 pamphlet with 10 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 29 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

10371Besant, AnnieThe Ancient WisdomTheosophical Publishing CompanyGood. Covers have light shelf wear and soiling. The front cover has a tiny hole in the cloth. The back cover has some brown stains. Both top corners of the covers are lightly bumped. No dust wrapper.1897 first edition hardback with 338 pages, a few illustrations and an index. Theosophy, religion.Religion, Theosophy$60
3559Blavatsky, H. P.What Theosophy IsTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good with bottom page corners creased.1930 pamphlet with 14 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 2 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3560Blavatsky, H. P.What Theosophy IsTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good 1930 pamphlet with 14 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 2 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3581Blavatsky, H. P.Truth In Modern LifeTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good. 1930 pamphlet with 12 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 17 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3584Blavatsky, H. P.Hypnotism Black Magic in ScienceTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1932 pamphlet with 14 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky, Hypnotism , Black Magic, etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 19 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3585Blavatsky, H. P.Kosmic MindTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1932 pamphlet with 24 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 20 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3567Blavatsky, H.P.Thoughts of Ormuzd and AhrimanTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1930 pamphlet with 14 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 7 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3589Blavatsky, H.P.Memory In The DyingTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1933 pamphlet with 13 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 25 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3590Blavatsky, H.P.The Origin of EvilTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1933 pamphlet with 15 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 26 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3593Blavatsky, H.P.Let Every Man Prove His Own Work" (Theosophy and Social Service)Theosophy Company (India) Ltd. 1934 pamphlet with 13 pages.Good to very good.1934 pamphlet with 13 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 31 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3594Blavatsky, H.P.The Dual Aspect of Wisdom Who Possess Knowledge?Theosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1936 pamphlet with 15 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 32 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3597Blavatsky, H.P.Theosophy and EducatioinTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1936 ? pamphlet with 7 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 35 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3636Blavatsky, H.P.Index To The Secret DoctrineThe Theosophy Company 1939 with 172 pages.Good with very light shelf wear and light bumping. No dust wrapper.1939 hardback with 172 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky.Theosophy, Blavatsky, religion$30
11280Bruteau, BeatriceEvolution toward Divinity Teilhard de Chardin and the Hindu TraditionsTheosophical Publishing HouseVery good in a good dust wrapper. The dust wrapper has some light shelf wear and short tears along the top of both the front and back. .."Dr ...Bruteau has produced a brilliant comparison of the points of view represented by Teilhard and Hindu thought...."Religion, Theosophy, Christianity, Teilhard de Chardin, evolution.$20
3577H.P.B (Blavatsky)MediatorshipTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. .Good to very good. 1930 pamphlet with 16 pages Theosophy, Blavatsky, Mediatorship, Genius, Mahatmas and Chelas, etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 13 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3565Judge, W. Q.Theosophy Generally StatedTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1930 pamphlet with 7 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky U.L.T Pamphlet No. 5 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3570Judge, W. Q.Reincarnation in Western ReligionsTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1930 pamphlet with 15 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky, Reincarnation. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 8 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3571Judge, W. Q.Reincarnation in Western ReligionsTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1930 pamphlet with 15 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky, Reincarnation. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 8 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3574Judge, W. Q. and H. P. BlavatskyDreamsTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. -Good to very good.1931 pamphlet with 16 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky, Dreams. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 11 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3561Judge, W.Q.Universal Applications of Doctrine The Synthesis of Occult Science.Theosophy Company (India) Ltd. Fair with creasing and wrinkles in the top corner1930 pamphlet with26 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 3 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3566Judge, W.Q.Karma 2. The Moral Law of Compensation 3. Is Poverty Bad Karma?Theosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1930 pamphlet with14 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky, U.L.T Pamphlet No. 6 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$15
No Image

3586Judge, W.Q.Overcoming Karma I Environment II Aphorisms on KarmaTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. 1932 pamphlet with 12 pages.Good to very good.1932 pamphlet with 12 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 21 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3596Judge, W.Q.Living The Higher Life A Theosophical ViewTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1936 ? pamphlet with 20 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 34 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

Page Two

Vendor SKUAuthorTitlePublisherConditionDescriptionKeywords(s)PriceImage
3596Judge, W.Q.Living The Higher Life A Theosophical ViewTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1936 ? pamphlet with 20 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 34 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

3598Judge, W.Q.Musings on the True Theosophist's PathTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1938 pamphlet with 8 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky,etc. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 36 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$10
No Image

11318Leadbeater, C. W.The Science of The SacramentsThe Theosophical Publishing HouseGood. There is one short line on the spine, one page has underling and notes in the margin and there's a small brown spot on the bottom edge of the pages. No dust wrapper.There are many illustrations, including a color "The Completed Eucharistic Form."Religion, Theosophy, Sacraments$20
3562Mavalankar, Damodar K.Castes in IndiaTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1930 pamphlet with 6 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky, Mavalankar, India, Castes. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 4 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy, Castes, India$25
3563Mavalankar, Damodar K.Castes in IndiaTheosophy Company (India) Ltd. Good to very good.1930 pamphlet with 6 pages. Theosophy, Blavatsky, Mavalankar, India, Castes. U.L.T Pamphlet No. 4 (The United Lodge of Theosophists) 51, Esplanade Road, BombayTheosophy$25
No Image

8508Ryan, Charles J.H.P. Blavatsky and the Theosophical MovementTheosoophical University Press Good with light shelf wear.1975 paperback with 358 pages, b&w photos and an index. Religion, Theosophy, H.P. Blavatsky, Theosophical Movement, History ISBN 0911500804 Religion, Theosophy, H.P. Blavatsky, Theosophical Movement, History $12
No Image

Pacific Rim Used Books Home Page