| Vendor SKU | Author | Title | Publisher | Condition | Description | Keywords(s) | Price | Image |
|---|
| 11325 | Beaver, Carolyn | Remember & Rejoice: A Centennial History of Trinity Presbyterian Church | Self-published | Good with very light soiling on the covers. Four pages have pink hy-lighter. | A Centennial History of Trinity Presbyterian Church, Boise, Idaho. There are several b&w photos. | Religion, Christianity, Presybterian, Pacific Northwest, Idaho | $20 | 
|
| 11357 | Chadwick, Alta Grete | Tales of Silver City | Self-published | Good. Front cover faintly creased on the bottom. | Silver City, Idaho, in Owyhee County, was the first capitol of the state. Perched high up in the mountains, surrounded by mines. The true old west | Idaho, Owyhee County, Silver City, Mining, Gold, Autobiography, Alta Grete Chadwick | $20 | 
|
| 9220 | Chaffee, Eugene B. | An Idea Grows, A History of Boise College | Boise College | Good. Bottom edges of the pages have a long dent mark when the book is closed. In a fair dust wrapper that has a 1/2 inch tear on the front and light shelf wear. | Boise College 1970 hardback, inscribed by the author, with 273 pages, b&w photos and an index. | Boise College, Boise, Idaho, ID, History | $20 | 
|
| 10265 | Cody, Reverend Edmund R., M. A. | History of the Coeur D' Alend Mission of The Sacred Heart | Old Mission, Cataldo, Idaho | Good. Covers have some small stains and soiling. | 1930 stapled paperback with 47 pages, b&w photos and a bibliography. Pacific Northwest, Idaho, Religion, Religious history, Coeur D' Alene Mission of the Sacred Heart. Catholic. | Pacific Northwest, Idaho, Religion, Religious history, Coeur D' Alene Mission of the Sacred Heart, Catholic | $25 | 
|
| 6511 | Crowder, David L. | Rexburg, Idaho The First One Hundred Years 1883-1983 | Caxton | Very good to fine in a poor dust wrapper. | 1983 hardback with 324 pages, b&w photos, bibliography and an index. Rexburg, Idaho, Mormon, LDS, Latter Day Saints, American West. Pacific Northwest. | Rexburg, Idaho, Mormon, LDS, Latter Day Saints, American West, Pacific Northwest. | $40 | No Image
|
| 9060 | Hogsett, Vernetta Murchison | The Golden Years A History Of The Idaho Federation Of Women's Clubs 1905-1955 | The Caxton Printers 1955 with 377 pages, b&w photos and an index. | Good. Covers and spine show some wear. No dust wrapper. | | The Idaho Federation Of Women's Clubs, Idaho, ID | $28 | No Image
|
| 10574 | Junior League of Boise | Cook Book Junior League of Boise | Junior League of Boise | Fair to good. Covers and spine have soiling. Top and bottom of the spine show wear. Corner tips are worn through the cloth. Bottom of the front cover is worn through the cloth in multiple places. No dust wrapper. | Circa 1940s hardback with 260 pages, index and buyer's guide. Idaho Power "Mr. Kilowatt" add on the back cover. | Pacific Northwest, Idaho, Idaho Power | $20 | No Image
|
| 9954 | Multiple authors. | Overland Narratives Captivities Oregon Idaho California Arizona Montana Texas Indians Red River Settlement Fiction First Editions Autography Deadle's Publications Maps Fur Trade The Sea...Guthrie Y. Barber Collection Sale # 304 | Park-Bernet Galleries | Very good with light shelf wear. No dust wrapper. | 1941 paperback with 248 pages, prices realized in pencil on the margins. Western Americana. | Park-Bernet Galleries, catalog, bibliophile, Oregon, Idaho, California, Arizona, Montana, Texas, Indians, Red River, Americana | $40 | 
|
| 10872 | Pacific Northwest Morgan Horse Clubs | Morgan Horse Directory & Manual | Pacific Northwest Morgan Horse Clubs, Inc. | Good. Both covers have some light soiling, staining and shelf wear. | 8.5 x 11 inch stapled paperback, 1980 6th edition paperback, with 120 pages, many b&w photos and an index. Morgan horses in western Canada, in Montana, Idaho, Oregon and Washington State. | Equine, Morgan Horse, Pacific Northwest, Canada, Montana, Idaho, Oregon, Washington | $20 | 
|
| 10977 | Rechnitzer, Paul H. | Always On The Other Side" The Story Of The Bonner County Ferries | Self-Published | Good. The front cover has some light moisture staining. The previous owner has a name and address stamp in 2 places. | 1990 paperback, 8.5 x 11 inches, with 129 pages, b&w photos, maps and a name index. | Pacific Northwest, Idaho, Bonner County, Bonner County Ferries | $35 | 
|
| 8159 | Riley, John E. | From Sagebrush To Ivy The Story Of Northwest Nazarene College 1913 to 1988 | Northwest Nazarene College 1988 9.5 X 11 inches with 300 pages and many photos. | Fine in a very good dust wrapper. | Northwest Nazarene College, Idaho, History | Northwest Nazarene College, Idaho, History | $30 | No Image
|
| 11302 | Schwarz, Henry G., editor | Chinese Medicine On The golden Mountain An Interpretive Guide | Wing Luke Memorial Museum | Very good. Back cover is lightly creased. | 1984 paperback, 7 x 10 inches, with b&w photos, illustrations and notes. Chinese medicine in the pacific northwest, particularily, Idaho. | Chinese medicine, Pacific Northwest, Idaho. | $20 | 
|
| 8968 | Soderstrom, Joan | An Investigation Of Mexican-American Migrant Children Population In Idaho And The Educational Opportunities Provided By Selected School Districts | Self 1967 8.5 X 11 inches with 199 pages printed on one side. | Very good. No dust wrapper. | Mexican-American, Migrant Children, Idaho, masters thesis, thesis, Pacific Northwest | Mexican-American, Migrant Children, Idaho, masters thesis, thesis, Pacific Northwest | $20 | No Image
|
| 5583 | The Idaho State Planning Board | An Economic Survey of the State of Idaho Part I. The Economy of the Southwestern Idaho With Reference to Irrigation Development | University of Idaho 1940 with 83 pages of maps, photos, illustrations, bibliography. 8.5x11 inches. | Good to very good with light shelf wear and bumping. No dust wrapper. | Idaho, economics, irrigation | Idaho, economics, irrigation | $25 | No Image
|