| Vendor SKU | Author | Title | Publisher | Condition | Description | Keywords(s) | Price | Image |
|---|
| 12081 | American Honda Motor Company | You Meet The Nicest People On A Honda | American Honda Motor Company | Good. Light shelf wear and minor creasing. | 5 fold, each page 5 x 7 inches, 5 x 35 inches, color product line for 1967 Honda Motorcycles with specifications on the last sheet. | Honda Motorcycle, Automotive, Literature | $25
| 
|
| 11007 | American Motors | Renault Component Service Manual 1.4L Engine 4-Cylinder Cast Iron C2J/C3J (847) | American Motors | Good. The front cover and several following pages have a crease on the bottom corner. | 1984 paperback, 8 x 11 inches, with 63 pages and illustrations. This manual covers the 1.4L engine used in LeCar R12290-R1399, Alliance L42A-M42A, and Encore B42A-C42A | Automotive, American Motors, Renault service manual | $20
| 
|
| 12308 | American Motors | Rambler Car literature | American Motors | Good. Faintly musty. | Three pieces of American Motors literature. One is "Confidential important Facts Every new car Buyer Should Know About Falcon," comparing the Falcon to the Rambler, a stiff cardboard sheet about the 232 Torque Command Engine, and a brochure for the Rambler Classic V-8. | Automotive, American Motors, Rambler, ephemera | $20
| 
|
| 9043 | Anon. | Chevrolet Post-Graduate School Of Modern Merchandising And Management 1938-1949 | General Motors Chevrolet Circa 1949 stapled 5X7 booklet with stiff paper covers, 71 pages and b&w photos. | Good to very good with light shelf wear and creasing on the covers. | General Motors, Chevrolet , Literature | General Motors, Chevrolet , Literature, automotive, ephemera | $25
| 
|
| 9045 | Anon. | More Power To You Chevrolet Trucks For 1950 | General Motors Chevrolet 1950 stapled brochure, 5.5 X 8.5 inches, with 10 pages and b&w photos. | Very good. Light shelf wear. | More Power To You Chevrolet Trucks For 1950, automotive literature | Automotive, Trucks, Chevrolet, literature, ephemera | $25
| 
|
| 7309 | Ball, Kenneth | Sprite, Midget 1958-74 Autobook | Autopress Ltd. 1974 7th edition with 154 pages, illustrations and an index. | Good. Light soiling and shelfwear. Page edges lightly soiled. | Sprite, Midget, automotive | Sprite, Midget, automotive | $30
| 
|
| 12645 | Broadbent | Broadbent's Official Strip Road Guide - Sydney to Melbourne and Canberra and Melbourne to Sydney and Canberra, The Prince's Highway and King's Highway | Broadbents | Fair to good. Scrape marks, soiling, moisture stains, short tears and creasing on both covers. The top of one page is missing a 1 by 1/2 inch chunk that doesn't interfere with text. Contents are good. | 5 x 9.75 inches with many illustrations and maps. Two sections, Sydney to Melbourne on one side, Melbourne on the other. | Map, Australia, Automotive, Sydney, Melbourne, Canberra | $40
| 
|
| 4861 | Bury, Martin H. | Rolling Wheels | Dorrance & Company 1953 with 320 pages, inscribed by the author. A long list of early car names. | Good. No dust wrapper. | Automotive, car names. | Automotive | $15
| No Image
|
| 10633 | Chevrolet | Service Manual 1977 Chevrolet Heavy Truck Series 70 Thru 9502 | General Motors | Good. Shelfwear and light soiling on both covers. The back cover has a short crease. | 1977 8.5 X 11 inch thick paperback with lots of illustrations. | Automotive, Truck, Cheverolet | $25
| 
|
| 12370 | Chinook Mobilodge Company | 1969 Chinook Mobilodge | Chinook Mobilodge Company | Good. There's a horizontal crease through all pages and a dealer stamp on the back. | 8.5 x 11 inches brochure for the 1969 Chinook Mobilodge with nice color photography and a page of specifications. | Recreation Vehicle, Automotive, ephemera | $20
| 
|
| 12372 | Chrysler Corporation | Dodge Trucks Models 100-400 Operating Instructions and Product Information | Chrysler Corporation | Good. Covers have some soiling. | 8.5 x 4.5 inches with illustrations, tables charts and an index. Also included is a copy of the original warrenty and two additional cards. | Dodge Trucks, Automotive, Chrysler Corporation | $25
| 
|
| 12535 | Chrysler Corporation | Body Service Manual 1972 Plymouth Chrysler Imperial | Chrysler Corporation | Good. Light shelf wear. | 8.5 x 11 inches with many illustrations, tables and diagrams for all Chrysler corporation cars. | Automotive, Chrysler Corporation | $25
| 
|
| 12536 | Chrysler Corporation | Chassis Service Manual 1972 Plymouth Chrysler Imperial | Chrysler Corporation | Fair to good. Covers have wear and creasing. Some light soiling on the pages. | 8.5 x 11 inches with many illustrations, tables and diagrams for all Chrysler corporation cars. | Automotive, Chrysler Corporation | $50
| 
|
| 12088 | Clark Equipment Company | Clark Cortez The Luxry Motor Home | Clark Equipment Company | Very good. Light shelf wear and creasing. Two small tack holes on the top. | 8.5 x 11 inch color brochure for the Clark Cortez motor home model 122 with the Chrysler 225 Slant Six. | Clark Cortez, Motorhome, Recreation Vehicle, automotive | $25
| 
|
| 12355 | Datsun | Now There's a Datsun For Everyone! | Datsun/Nissan | Very good. | This b&w 4 x 9 inch brochure covers the SPL-311, the PL411, the L-520 pickup and more. | Automotive, Nissan, Datsun, ephemera | $20
| 
|
| 7979 | Fenn, George | Rolls-Royce | Exeter Books | Good to very good yellow cloth with one corner bumped. In a very good dust wrapper. | 1983 hardback, 11 X 8.75 inches, slender book with many photos. | Automotive, Rolls-Royce | $10
| No Image
|
| 9145 | Ford Motor Company | 1960 Ford Car Shop Manual | Ford Motor Company 1960 8.5 x 11 inches paperback. | Fair. Covers soiled and stained. Front cover has, in addition, a 6 inch circular rusty stain. Contents are very good | 8.5 x 11 inches with 18 sections and many illustrations. | Automotive, Shop Manual, ford, 1960 Ford | $12
| No Image
|
| 11779 | Ford Motor Company | The Ford World Special Visitors' Edition 1967 | Ford Motor Company | Good. Light shelf wear, paper browning. | 8.5 x 11 inch newspaper, unfolds three times to a final dimension of 23 x 15.5 inches. | Automotive, Ford Motor Company, Ephemera | $20
| 
|
| 12168 | Ford Motor Company | Ford Model "A" Instruction Book | Lincoln Publishing Company | Very good. | There are many b&w photos and illustrations in this Ford Model "A" instruction book. | Automotive, Ford Model A | $20
| 
|
| 11722 | Funk, Wilfred J. | When The Merry-Go-Round Breaks Down! | Funk & Wagnalls Company | Very good with light shelf wear. No dust wrapper. Glue marks show through the letter from C. F. Kettering. | This book details, from public records, ups and downs of the US economy. It has a glued-in presentation note to "Walter" from Charles F. Kettering, famous inventor of the automotive self-starter and much more. The note on a C. F. Kettering letterhead summarizing the books contents is signed "Ket." | Politics, Economy, Finance, Charles F. Kettering, Autograph, Automotive | $50
| 
|
| 12231 | Garlits, Don | Close Calls | Huntington House | Very good. Faint shelf wear and soiling on the covers. | The signature is "Don Garlits 95." Drag racing legend. There are b&w photos. | Automotive, Don Garlits, drag racing | $30
| 
|
| 9044 | General Motors | Opportunity - To Sell! There's Opportunity Plus In Chevrolet Accessories-And It's Exclusively Yours! | General Motors Chevrolet Circa 1949 5.5 X 8.5 inch 10 page brochure with photos. | Fine. | Automotive, Chevrolet | Automotive, General Motors, Chevrolet , literature, ephemera | $20
| 
|
| 12092 | General Motors | 1969 Campers & Recreational Vehicles | General Motors | Very good. | 8.5 x 11 inch brochure of Chevy truck recreational vehicles with lists of engines, chassis, and other options. | Recreation Vehicle, 1969 Chevrolet, Automotive. | $25
| 
|
| 12093 | General Motors | 1973 Chevrolet Trucks Recreational Vehicles | General Motors | Very good. | 8.5 x 11 brochure with 1973 Chevy trucks and recreational vehicles. A Streamline Trailer is in the group on the front page and an Airstream is inside. | Recreation Vehicle, 1973 Chevrolet, Streamline Trailer, Airstream, automotive. | $25
| 
|
| 12094 | General Motors | 1969 Chevrolet Suburban & Panels | General Motors | Very good. | 8.5 x 11 inch sales brochure for Chevy Suburban and Panel Trucks. Has a 4 x 4.75 photo of a Suburban towing an Airstream Trailer. | Automotive, Chevrolet, Chevy Suburban, Recreation Vehicle, Airstream | $20
| 
|
| Vendor SKU | Author | Title | Publisher | Condition | Description | Keywords(s) | Price | Image |
|---|
| 12094 | General Motors | 1969 Chevrolet Suburban & Panels | General Motors | Very good. | 8.5 x 11 inch sales brochure for Chevy Suburban and Panel Trucks. Has a 4 x 4.75 photo of a Suburban towing an Airstream Trailer. | Automotive, Chevrolet, Chevy Suburban, Recreation Vehicle, Airstream | $20
| 
|
| 12095 | General Motors | 1973 Chevrolet Trailering Guide | General Motors | Good. Both covers show light shelf wear. The front cover has a one fourth inch hole on the spine, not very visible. | 1973 8.5 x 11 inch brochure on towning. The illustrations are all paintings with an Airstream on the cover. Specifications inside for passenger cars and truck models. | Recreation Vehicle, Chevrolet, Automotive, Airstream | $25
| 
|
| 12096 | General Motors | The 1973 Pontiacs Those Magnificent Towing Machines | General Motors | Good. The staples are missing. | 8.5 x 11 inches, artist renderings of 1973 Pontiacs towning. There's an Airstream on the front page. | Automotive, Pontiac, Recreation Vehicle, Airstream | $25
| 
|
| 12097 | General Motors | Powerful Companion for your Trailer ... '67 Buick | General Motors | Good. There's a two inch tear on the back panel. | A 10 x 4 inch 3 fold brochure that folds out to 16 x 19 inches with option packages on the inside. There's an artist rendering of a Buick Station Wagon Pulling a small Airstream Trailer. | Recreation Vehicle, 1967 Buick, Automotive, Airstream | $25
| 
|
| 9697 | General Motors Staff | Maintenance Manual GMC Truck Torqmatic Transmission Models 370-600 | General Motors 1958 , 8 x 10.75 inches, with 123 pages, many photos and illustrations, and an index. | Fair to Good. Front edges of pages are grease stained. Covers have some light grease staining. Top of the spine is worn, bottom of the spine has a 1/4 inch tear. | Shop Manual, GMC Truck, Torqmatic Transmission | Shop Manual, GMC Truck, Torqmatic Transmission, automotive | $20
| No Image
|
| 12187 | GMC Truck & Coach Division | Maintenance Manual GMC Trucks Gasoline and Diesel Models 620-980 | General Motors Corporation | Fair. The front cover has creasing, stains and fading. The contents are good with light shelf wear. | 8x10.75 inches with many photos, diagrams and drawings. There are 19 sections. | Automotive, GMC, GMC 620, GMC 980, Truck | $25
| 
|
| 4230 | Hercules Motors Corporation | Parts List Hercules Engine and Power Unit of the DOO Series | Hercules Motors Corporation 1956 stiff paper with 30 pages of photos of parts. 8.5 X 11 inches, 3 ring punched. | Poor but completely readable with water stains throughout. Ink stamps inside. | Parts List Hercules Engine and Power Unit of the DOO Series | Automotive, Hercules, automotive | $10
| 
|
| 4231 | Hercules Motors Corporation | Operation and Maintenance Manual for DOO Series Four Cylinder Diesel Engines | Hercules Motors Corporation 1957 stiff paper with 86 pages and many photos. 8.5 X 11 inches, 3 ring punched. | Poor to fair with stained covers, folded cover edges, water dammage bottom inside of the pages. | Operation and Maintenance Manual for DOO Series Four Cylinder Diesel Engines | Automotive, Hercules, Diesel, automotive | $15
| 
|
| 12099 | Holiday Rambler Corporation | Holiday Rambler Trailer Literature, 12 pieces | Holiday Rambler Corporation | Good. Most pieces are in very good condition. One piece has splits along the spine. | 12 pieces of Holiday Rambler Trailer Literature from the 1960s including a price list for 1963. All models are covered, including their truck camper model. | Recreation Vehicle, Holiday Rambler, Automotive | $40
| 
|
| 5189 | International Correspondence Schools | Gasoline Automobiles | International Textbook Company 1924 with approx. 175 pages and 223 illustrations. | Good with shelf wear, faded lettering, minor water stains on covers. No dust wrapper. Owner's name and date in ink inside. | Gasoline Automobiles | Gasoline Automobiles, automotive | $25
| 
|
| 5190 | International Correspondence Schools | Automobile Transmission Mechanism, Lubrication, and Tires | International Textbook Company 1924 with approx. 175 pages and 245 illustrations. | Good with shelf wear, faded lettering, folded page edges, no dust wrapper. Owner's name and the date in ink inside. | Automobile Transmission Mechanism, Lubrication, and Tires | Automobile Transmission Mechanism, Lubrication, Tires, automotive | $40
| 
|
| 5192 | International Correspondence Schools | Electric Ignition for Automobiles | International Textbook Company 1924 with approx. 175 pages and 169 illustrations. | Good with shelf wear, faded lettering on spine. No dust wrapper. Owner's name and the date inside in ink. | 1924 with approx. 175 pages and 169 illustrations. | automotive | $40
| 
|
| 7292 | International Textbook Company | Automobile-Engine Auxiliaries Automobile Carbureters Electric Ignition Transmission and Control Mechanism Bearings and Lubrication Automobile Tires (Vol.1) #110 | International Textbook Company 1910 with great illustrations and an index. | Fair to good. Black "gilt" on page edges clumsily applied. Front cover has a few spots in the green cloth. Spine leather good, one leather corner worn, no dust J. | Automotive, Automobile, Carbureters, Electric Ignition | Automotive, Automobile, Carbureters, Electric Ignition | $30
| No Image
|
| 7164 | Irwin, Nels | Flock Finishing Manual For The Automotive Trade | Coast Industries 1950 with 105 pages, b&w photos and an index. | Good. Front edges of pages show some minor moisture stains. | Flock Finishing, automotive | Flock Finishing, automotive | $18
| No Image
|
| 7921 | Itsuki, Ken Editor | The Dawns of Tradition | The Nissan Motor Company 1983 8.5 X 11 paperback with 119 pages, photos. | Very good. | The Nissan Motor Company, automotive, history, Datsun, Nissan | The Nissan Motor Company, automotive, history, Datsun, Nissan | $10
| No Image
|
| 11084 | Janicki, Edward | Cars Detroit Never Built Fifty Years of American Experimental Cars | Sterling/Main Street | Very good with faint wear on the bottom of the spine. In a good, price clipped dust wrapper that has price-sticker remains on the top right corner. | 1990 hardback, 10 x 9 inches, with 224 pages, color and b&w pictures and an index. ISBN 0806974249 | Automotive, experimental cars. | $20
| 
|
| 12091 | Jeep | Jeep for '73 | Jeep | Good. Covers have light shelf wear and soiling, the staples have some rust. | 11 x 8.5 inch color brochure for Jeep models of 1973. | Automotive, Jeep | $25
| 
|
| 11778 | Kaiser Frazer | Kaiser Frazer | Kaiser Frazer | Good. Slight soiling, one corner has a small crease and the front has brown spotting. | 3.25 x 5.5 inch uncirculated postcard from the Frenchburg Motor Company in Frenchburg, Kentucky, for Kaiser and Frazer cars. | Automotive, Kaiser, Frazer, Frenchburg Motor Company, ephemera | $20
| 
|
| 10108 | MacInnes, Hugh | How to Select & Install Turbochargers | H. P. Books | Good. Covers have light shelf wear soiling and minor creases. A small 7 line rubber stamp inside. | 1971 8.5 x 11 inch paperback with 144 pages, b&w photos, illustrations, graphs. Automotive turbochargers. ISBN 0-912656-05-0 | Automotive, turbochargers | $45
| 
|
| 7086 | Marine Corps Institute | Automotive Power Trains | Marine Barracks 1983 8.5 X 11 inch paperback with several pages and b&w photos. | Good with light shelf wear and soiling, creasing on the covers. | Automotive Power Trains | Automotive, USMC | $16
| No Image
|
| 8033 | Martinex, Alberto and Jean-Loup Nory | The Long Haul Trucking In America | Rand McNally & Company 1980 9 X 11.5 inches, with 179 pages, b&w and color photos. | Fine in a good dust wrapper that has one 1.5 inch long tear on the top front near the spine. | Automotive, trucks, Long-haul trucking | Automotive, trucks, Long-haul trucking | $25
| 
|
| 12113 | Mercedes-Benz | Mercedes-Benz literature from the 1960s, 5 pieces. | Mercedes-Benz | Light shelf wear and soiling. 8 decades of engineering excellence has soiled covers with a dealer stamp and salesman signature on the front cover. | 4 pieces are 11.5 x 8 inchs, one is slightly larger. The larger piece is 8 Decades of Engineering Excellence. There's a 4 page 230 Sl brochure, one page for 190, one page 190D, and a 4 page covering 220, 220D, 250, and 250 Coupe. | Automotive, Mercedes-Benz, ephemera | $30
| 
|
| 760 | Montagu, Lord of Beaulieu and F. Wilson McComb | Behind the Wheel, The Magic and Manners of Early Motoring | Paddington Press 1977 with 224 pages, numerous illustrations and photos, 8 by 10 inches. | Good to very good. Corners lightly bumped, in fair dust wrapper. | Automotive History | Automotive, History | $15
| No Image
|
| 958 | Moritz, Michael and Barrett Seaman | Going for Broke, The Chrysler Story | Doubleday and Company 1981 with 374 pages, b&w photos. | Very good in a fair dust wrapper. | Automotive, Chrysler, Corporate history. | Automotive, Chrysler, Corporate history. | $13
| No Image
|
| 4152 | Nissan | 1982 Datsun 310 Service Manual | Nissan 1981 paperback with many pages and illlustrations. 8.5 by 11 inches. | Good. Shelf wear and price sticker removal mark. | 1982 Datsun 310 Service Manual | Automotive, Datsun 310, shop manual | $25
| 
|
| Vendor SKU | Author | Title | Publisher | Condition | Description | Keywords(s) | Price | Image |
|---|
| 9541 | Nissan | 1980 Datsun 210 Service Manual | Nissan Motor Company 1979 8 X 11 inches thick paperback. | Very good with faint soiling and bumping on the covers. | Automotive shop manual. Datsun 210. Nissan. | Automotive shop manual. Datsun 210, Nissan, shop manual | $15
| No Image
|
| 9662 | Nissan Staff | Establishing a Profitable Workshop Profile | Nissan Motor Corporation 1975 with 168 pages and b&w photos. | Very good with faint wear on the bottom of the spine. In a good dust wrapper that has a cup bottom stain on the back cover. | Automotive, Sales, Datsun, Nissan. | Automotive, Sales, Datsun, Nissan. | $14
| No Image
|
| 12368 | Norris Motor Homes | Norris Motor Homes | Norris Motor Homes | Very good. | A one-sided 8.5 x 11 brochure for Norris Motor Homes made in New Tazewell, Tennessee. | Norris Motor Homes, recreation vehicle, ephemera, automotive | $20
| 
|
| 12207 | Popular Mechanics | How To Save $100 A Year On Your Car | Popular Mechanics | Very good. Light shelf wear and bumped corners. No dust wrapper. | This book has a lot of articles with many helpful "tips" for the day's car. Lots of drawings, photos and illustrations. There are 18 pages on trailers including plans for a midget teardrop. There are 8 pages of book ads in back. | Automotive, recreational vehicle, RV, teardrop trailer | $25
| 
|
| 9712 | Russek, Peter R. D. | Ford Capri 1300 and 1600 C.C. | Intereurope 1971 2nd edition, 8 x 10.5 inches, with 106 pages, many photos and illustrations. | Good. Some pen notations back in the wiring diagram section. Hard Plastic covers. | Ford Capri 1300 and 1600 from 1969, automotive. Workshop manual 136 | Shop manual, Ford Capri 1300, Ford Capri 1600, automotive | $10
| No Image
|
| 11803 | Simplex Mfg. Company, Anderson, Indiana. | Start Your Ford The Safety Way The Simplex Starter | Simplex Mfg. Company | Good. Light wear, soiling and creasing. | 13 x 6 inch multiple fold brochure on the Simplex Starter for Model T Fords. | Automotive, automotive literature, Ford, Model T, Simplex Starter, ephemera. | $20
| 
|
| 9154 | Staff | Service Manual Model L13, L16 & L20 Engine | Nissan Motor Co. No date, 8.25 x 10.5 inches paperback with many photos. | Good. Covers stained, grease and water? Contents clean. | Shop manual, Nissan "L" engines. | Automotive, Shop Manual, Model L13, L16 ,L20, Nissan | $15
| No Image
|
| 10619 | Staff | International UDT - 429 Power Unit Operator's Manual | International Harvester Company | Good. Light soiling and shelf wear on the covers. Page edges are lightly creased. The back cover has a crease. | Circa 1960s ? stapled paperback, 8 X 10.5 inches, with 43 pages and b&w photos. | Automotive, International Harvester, | $20
| 
|
| 10620 | Staff | Operator's Manual International Model 150 Loader | International Harvester Company | Fair to good. Soiling and shelf wear on the covers. The bottom of the spine has a one inch tear. Minor soiling inside. | Circa 1960s ? stapled paperback, 8 X 10.5 inches, with 53 pages and b&w photos. | Automotive, loader, International Harvester | $20
| 
|
| 5191 | Strouse, C.R. | Starting and Lighting of Automobiles | International Textbook Company 1924 with approx. 175 pages and 264 illustrations. | Fair with a water dammaged back cover. No dust wrapper. Owner's name in ink. Contents very good. | Automotive, starting and lighting systems | Automotive | $25
| No Image
|
| 12089 | Studebaker | Studebaker Different ... by Design | Studebaker | Good. Covers have light shelf wear. There's a faint vertical crease through the covers and all pages. | 8.25 x 11.5 inch color brochure that folds out to an 8 page 8.25 x 16.5 inch brochure with a 12 page 4.25 x 11.5 insert. All car models are covered, including the Hawk and Avanti, as well as engine and interior options. | Automotive, Studebaker, Avanti | $25
| 
|
| 11794 | Swanson, Ralph N. and James Ward | Plymouth Traveler, thirteen issues from 1962 to 1964 | Chrysler Motors Corporation | Good. Most have some light shelfwear, rusty staples and soiling. There's ocassional tearing along the spine and light moisture "waves," scrape marks and an address label. | The 1962 issues are 8.5 x 11 inches. May, June, August-September, November and December. The three 1964 issues are 8.25 x 10 inches --July, October and November. The 1966 issues are 6 x 9.25 inches. All have interesting travel articles and ads for Plymouths of the era. | Automotive, Plymouth, Plymouth Traveler, Chrysler Corporation | $50
| 
|
| 11782 | Swanson, Ralph N., editor | People and Places Volume 16 No. 1 | De Soto Dealer | Good. Light shelf wear and soiling. | 8.5 x 11 inches, a house magazine for Desoto Cars. The front cover is a picture of of "Dudes, guide and Mt. Rainier," in Washington State. There's an article on a road trip from coast to coast, a road test in a new Desoto and an article on "quick drawing" with guns. | Automotive, Chrysler Corporation, De Soto | $20
| 
|
| 12534 | Toyota Motor Sales Co. | K Series Engine Repair Manual | Toyota Motor Sales | Fair to good. Faded cover, grease stains and pen marks. | 7.25 x 10.25, a repair manual for the Toyota K Series Engine. There are many b&w photos and illustrations | Automotive, Toyota, K Series Engine | $20
| 
|
| 12328 | Travco Corporation | The Dodge Motor Home | Travco Corporation | Good. Light shelf wear on the covers and the owner's name on the front cover in ink. | 8.5 x 11 inch 8 page brochure for the Dodge Motor Home. There's a separate sheet for the model 210 | Dodge Motor Home, automotive, recreation vehicle | $20
| 
|
| 12695 | Vespa of America | 1979 Vespa Scooter Literature, five pieces | Vespa Of America | Good. Light shelf wear, occasional stains, soiling and creasing. | 17 x 22 inches multiple fold brochure for Vespa Scooters. 4 page 8.5 x 11 general brochure for models 50 special, P125X and P200E. 8.5 x 11 double sided brochures for the Bravo, Grande and Ciao. Mopeds. | Vespa Scooters, Automotive, Mopeds | $30
| 
|
| 12350 | Volkswagen | Latest Volkswagen Features | Volkswagen | Good. There are staple marks on the front cover. Light soiling. There's a fairly sharp vertical crease effecting all pages. | 24.5 x 6 inch 3 fold brochure for Volkswagen. There are color and b&w photos and a list of specifications. | Automotive, Volkswagen, ephemera | $20
| 
|
| 11974 | Yale, Stuart | VW Performance Guide & Catalog All engines 1200 cc to 2300 cc | Phase III Publication | Good. Covers have some soiling and creases. Owner's name in ink inside. | There are many photo of VW speed equipment. Volkswagen. | Automotive,VW, Speed equipment, Trade Catalog, Volkswagen | $20
| 
|